Staff Directory
Angela Burkett
Head of School
Robby Hathorn
Assistant Headmaster
Ginny Kemp
School Counselor
Joey Hawkins
Head Football Coach
Tammy Morris
Attendance Officer
Becky Fortenberry
Front Office Receptionist
Wendy Barnes
Bookkeeper
Cynthia Davis
Bookkeeper
Mike Barber
Cafeteria Director, Drumline Director, Archery Coach
Amber Mattox
Librarian
Andrea English
Library Assistant
Tonya Ball
Housekeeping
Renee Simmons
Housekeeping
Debra Burge
Cafeteria Staff
Gwen Anthony
Cafeteria Staff
Penny Waldup
Cafeteria Staff
Hope Williamson
Cafeteria Staff
Mark McNair
Maintenance
Kaylee Beal
Cougar Store, Fundraising, Marketing
K3-K5 Teachers
Mandy Haddox
K5 Teacher
Kim Pennington
K4 Teacher
Jessica Planche
K3 Teacher
Shelby Russell
K4 Teacher
Melissa Speights
K3 Teacher
Elise Stewart
K5 Teacher
Margaret Ann Stringer
K4 Teacher
Teachers
Rebekah Bass
Chemistry, 7th-12th Honors Math
Ginger Berry
High School English
Pat Brock
3rd Grade
Carrie Buckley
4th Grade
Michelle Dunaway
Elementary Computer, Survey of Fine Arts
Tiffany Dyess
6th Grade
Brittany Easterlin
Physical Science, Biology
Billie Everett
3rd Grade
Debbie Hanson
5th Grade
Tawana Herring
Elementarty P.E.
Sally Hitt
Honors/Non-Honor 7th-12th Math
Pam Knight
1st Grade
Emily Leary
Elementary Art, High School Art
Debra Lee
2nd Grade
Courtney McKenzie
Junior High Science, Junior High Health
Rachel Mills
Honor/Non-Honors High School History
Courtney Mitchell
2nd Grade
Kathy Nagy
5th Grade, JV Cheer Sponsor
Scott Oliver
Honors/Non-Honors High School History, ACT Prep
Tracey Pace
Junior High Honors/Non-Honors English
Samantha Phillips
Anatomy And Physiology, Advance Science
Angel Reagan
4th Grade
Brooklyn Robbins
Junior High/High School Show Choir
Lori Smith
1st Grade
Kristen Speir
6th Grade
Keith Stanley
Junior High History, Football/Baseball Coach
Robin Tavarez
Spanish I & II
Kim Todd
Introduction to Computers, Computer Applications, Yearbook Sponsor
Jeff Vanderheiden
High School Business
Nena White
Bible, Home Economics, Computer Application
Sue Williamson
Honors High School English
Teacher Assistants
Madison Alexander
K3 Teacher Assistant
Preslee Ball
K5 Teacher Assistant
Aleshia Bracey
1st Grade Teacher Assistant
Rita Crain
3rd Grade Teacher Assistant
Dawn Fairburn
K4 Teacher Assistant
Shelia Graves
1st Grade Teacher Assistant
Jennifer Pace
K4 Teacher Assistant
Tara Pierce
K4 Teacher Assistant
Halee Reed
6th Grade Teacher Assistant
Kristen Singletary
5th Grade Teacher Assistant
Lindsey Stinson
4th Grade Teacher Assistant
Rita Wesley
K5 Teacher Assistant
Coaches
Brad Duncan
Football
Alex Knight
Baseball
Larry Knight
Baseball
Reid McCay
Girls Basketball
Jerry Molaison
Tennis
Duanne Powell
Cross Country, Track
Andrea Thompson
Varsity Cheer Sponsor
Dylan Rhodes
Football, Track, Golf
Kyle Smith
Boys Basketball Assistant Coach
Dale Watts
Boys Basketball
Kyle Wilks
Softball